Natureza Na Barra Da Tijuca
Natureza Na Barra Da Tijuca Rio de Janeiro hotel gives quick access to Largo Almirante Miguel Grau, situated merely a 5-minute walk away. Guests who stay at this Rio de Janeiro hotel can park their car on site.
You'll be 2.4 km from City of Arts and 2.5 km from Shopping Rio Design Barra. The hotel is also around a 10-minute drive from such natural sights as Bosque da Barra Park. The Modern Museu Selecao Brasileira High-Tech Museum is 2.6 km away, while Estação D Pedro II Central train station is situated 21 km from the Natureza Na Barra Da Tijuca Rio de Janeiro.
The rooms comprise a balcony complete with air conditioning, as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels.
Nearby restaurants, including Restaurante Pagum is just near the accommodation.
- Local attractions
- Dom Quixote4.2 km
- Olympic Golf Course4.3 km
- Marapendi Ecological Park4.4 km
- Airports
- Galeao35 km
- Train stations
- Estação D Pedro II Central Station22 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
In the room
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Which train station is close to the Natureza Na Barra Da Tijuca hotel?
The closest train station is Estação D Pedro II Central, located 21 km from the Natureza Na Barra Da Tijuca hotel. - 🕗
What is the latest we can check out from the Natureza Na Barra Da Tijuca hotel?
Guests of the Natureza Na Barra Da Tijuca hotel should be ready to check out at 12:00. - 💵
What is the price of a room in Natureza Na Barra Da Tijuca hotel?
The minimal room price in Natureza Na Barra Da Tijuca hotel is $98.